Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

On Location Experiences

On Location Experiences
PRIVATE STATUS
501-600 EMPLOYEES
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
8 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of access to select National Football League events. The company is the official source of NFL event experiences and hospitality and provides access to the Super Bowl, Pro Bowl, Draft and the International Series Game .

Formerly Known As
NFL On Location
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 805 Third Avenue
  • 31st Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

On Location Experiences Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore On Location Experiences‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

On Location Experiences Investments (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 10-Oct-2018 0000000000 Other Consumer Products and Services 0000 0000000
0000000000 12-Dec-2017 0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment 0000 0000000
000000 (00000 0000 05-Dec-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 05-Dec-2016 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
On Location Experiences - Kirshner (Joint Venture) 05-Dec-2016 Joint Venture Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

On Location Experiences Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Nomadic Entertainment Group Media and Information Services (B2B) Greenwich, CT 2015
000000 (00000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) El Segundo, CA 0000
000000 0000 Other Consumer Products and Services Beverly Hills, CA 0000
0000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Atlanta, GA 0000
0000000 000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Dallas, TX 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

On Location Experiences Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore On Location Experiences‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

On Location Experiences Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Collins Chief Executive Officer
Janet Duch Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »

On Location Experiences Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000000 RedBird Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Anthony Travel Board Member 000 0000
000 000 0000 On Location Experiences Investor and Board Member 000 0000