Endeavor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 14
  • Investments
  • 80

Endeavor General Information

Description

Endeavor Group Holdings Inc is an entertainment, sports and content company. It offers services through its integrated capabilities of talent representation, content development, content distribution and sales, event management, marketing and licensing, and direct-to-consumer offerings. It operates its business in three segments: Entertainment & Sports, Representation and Endeavor X.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
William Morris Endeavour Entertainment, Endeavor Talent Agency, WME | IMG, William Morris Endeavour, WME/IMG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 9601 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Beverly Hills, CA 90210
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Endeavor Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Endeavor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endeavor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Endeavor Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Endeavor Group Holdings Inc is an entertainment, sports and content company. It offers services through its integrated c
Human Capital Services
Beverly Hills, CA
7,500 As of 2020
00.000
0000000 0000

0000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt m
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Zug, Switzerland
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0&0

000000 0

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolo
00000 0000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
000.00
0&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Endeavor Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Infront Sports & Media Corporate Backed or Acquired Zug, Switzerland 0000 000.00 0&0
000000 00000 00000 Corporation New York, NY 000 000.00 0&0
000000000 000000 0 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Ålesund, Norway 0 000000&0
000000 000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Beverly Hills, CA 0000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Endeavor Executive Team (40)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Whitesell Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chairman
Ariel Emanuel Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jason Lublin Chief Financial Officer
Michelle Walter Chief Financial Officer
Dan Limerick Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 40 executive team members. Get the full list »

Endeavor Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Endeavor Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Silver Lake Management Co-Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000000 Endeavor Co-Chief Executive Officer & Co-Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Endeavor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Endeavor Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Endeavor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Endeavor Investments & Acquisitions (80)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 0000000 15-Dec-2020 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
000000 04-Mar-2020 00000 00000 00 0000 Social Content
000000 06-Feb-2020 000000000 00000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure 0000 0000000
000 000 0000000 01-Feb-2020 000000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
Flutterwave 21-Jan-2020 Early Stage VC 0000 Financial Software
You’re viewing 5 of 80 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Endeavor Subsidiaries (18)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
WME Ventures Corporate Venture Capital New York, NY 2015
00 00000000 000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment New York, NY 0000
00000000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 00000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Sacramento, CA 0000
000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Philadelphia, PA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Endeavor Exits (23)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 19-Nov-2015 0000 00000 00.00 Completed
  • 4 buyers
0000000000 19-May-2015 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 13 buyers
0000000000 19-Sep-2014 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 00000000
000000000000 00000 17-Jul-2014 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 6 buyers
Victorious 18-Jun-2014 Early Stage VC 000.00 Completed
  • 14 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 23 exits. Get the full list »