Blue Acorn iCi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Blue Acorn iCi General Information

Description

Operator of a digital customer experience company intended to solve problems and delivers results. The company leverages its expertise in end-to-end strategy, design, engineering and data analytics to build impactful customer experiences, enabling client companies to transform digitally, mitigate risks, manage change and achieve success in their endeavors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iCiDigital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 145 Williman Street
  • Charleston, SC 29403
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Acorn iCi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Acorn iCi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Acorn iCi Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a digital customer experience company intended to solve problems and delivers results. The company leverages
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Charleston, SC
300 As of 2020
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Needham, MA
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000000 0000 00.000

0000000

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Irving, TX
0000 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Blue Acorn iCi Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Acceleration Partners Private Equity-Backed Needham, MA 000 00.000 0000000 0000 00.000
0000000 0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Irving, TX 0000 000000&0
00000000 Private Equity-Backed El Segundo, CA 000 000000000 -
000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Wetzikon, Switzerland 000000&0
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Raleigh, NC 000
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

Blue Acorn iCi Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Guerra Co-Chief Executive Officer
Greg Boone Co-Chief Executive Officer
Judy Geaslen Chief Financial Officer
Clare Rappaport Chief Client Officer
Mark Kelley Chief Growth Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Blue Acorn iCi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Blue Acorn iCi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Acorn iCi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Acorn iCi Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 07-Nov-2017 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
0000 00000 03-Apr-2017 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000
Billups & Associates 07-Apr-2015 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 0000 0000
To view Blue Acorn iCi’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Blue Acorn iCi Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Shelton, CT 0000
To view Blue Acorn iCi’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »