Fedrigoni Overview

  • Founded
  • 1888

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4,500

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 12

Fedrigoni General Information

Description

Manufacturer of specialty paper and label products intended for beverages, fashion, art and pharmaceutical companies. The company specializes in paper products used in labels, school and office items, art items, graphic design and printing, banknotes, stationery items and packaging, enabling to provide them tailor-made products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cartiere Fedrigoni & C.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Primary Office
  • Piazzale Lodi 3
  • 20137 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fedrigoni Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fedrigoni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fedrigoni Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of specialty paper and label products intended for beverages, fashion, art and pharmaceutical companies. Th
Forestry Processing
Milan, Italy
4,500 As of 2022
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000

is nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
00000000 0000000000
Tokyo, Japan
00000 As of 0000

0000 0

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqu
00000000 0000000000
Madawaska, ME
0000 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fedrigoni Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nippon Paper Industries Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000
0000 000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Madawaska, ME 0000 000000000 00
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Miamisburg, OH 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
000 00000000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000 00000000
000000 00000 00000 Private Debt Financed Gardner, MA 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Fedrigoni Patents

Fedrigoni Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3772551-A1 Method and apparatus for manufacturing watermarked paper and processing line for forming a cylinder mould cover Pending 06-Aug-2019 000000000
US-20210040690-A1 Method and apparatus for manufacturing watermarked paper Pending 06-Aug-2019 000000000 0
US-20200016919-A1 Double metal security element having transparent pattern Active 02-Feb-2017 000000000 0
US-10960702-B2 Double metal security element having transparent pattern Active 02-Feb-2017 000000000 0
EP-3576956-A1 Double metal security element having transparent pattern Inactive 02-Feb-2017 B42D25/373
To view Fedrigoni’s complete patent history, request access »

Fedrigoni Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marco Nespolo Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Davide Bustreo Chief Financial Officer
Monica Magrì Chief Human Resources Officer
Gionata Berna Chief Information Officer
Alessandro Baroni Corporate Development Director
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fedrigoni Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 0000000 Fedrigoni Co-Owner & Chairman 000 0000
00000 0000000 Fedrigoni Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Fedrigoni Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fedrigoni Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fedrigoni‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fedrigoni Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 07-Dec-2022 0000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging 00000 000
000000000 000 17-Nov-2022 0000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging 00000 000
000000 11-Jul-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 000
000000 26-Apr-2022 0000000000 000.00 Electronic Equipment and Instruments 00000 000
Distribuidora Vizcaina De Papeles 16-Feb-2022 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Fedrigoni Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Tageos Electronic Equipment and Instruments Montpellier, France 2007
000000 Other Commercial Products Istanbul, Turkey 0000
00000 000000000 Paper/Soft Products Milan, Italy 0000
0000000 Building Products Graham, NC 0000
0000000000000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale Derio, Spain 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Fedrigoni Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000000 04-Feb-2020 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Fedrigoni’s complete exits history, request access »