Doosan Infracore International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,849
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 042670
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $7.91
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Doosan Infracore International General Information

Description

Doosan Infracore Co Ltd caters to the farming industry. The company's operating segment includes Engines; Construction Equipment; and Bobcat. It generates maximum revenue from the Construction Equipment segment. The company products include wheel loaders, wheeled excavators, crawler excavators, air compressors, light compaction equipment, generators, and lighting systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daewoo Heavy Industries & Machinery
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 23 Floor Doosan Tower, 275, Jangchungdan-ro
  • Jung-gu
  • Seoul, 04563
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Doosan Infracore International Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.91 $7.78 $7.27 - $50.43 $626M 79.5M 1.97M $3.60

Doosan Infracore International Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 6,600,169 5,750,570 5,415,257 5,744,332
Revenue 7,368,073 6,719,854 7,020,004 7,033,053
EBITDA 833,299 754,598 878,127 944,504
Net Income 247,158 126,056 205,745 224,190
Total Assets 12,146,081 11,024,541 9,788,573 9,862,391
Total Debt 2,084,212 4,002,623 3,438,464 3,817,212
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Doosan Infracore International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Doosan Infracore International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Doosan Infracore International Patents

Doosan Infracore International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210277625-A1 Swivel joint and construction machine having the same Pending 05-Mar-2020 000000000
EP-3875694-A1 Swivel joint and construction machine having the same Pending 05-Mar-2020 000000000
EP-3865628-A1 Control method for construction machinery and control system for construction machinery Pending 14-Feb-2020 0000000000 0
US-20210254310-A1 Control method for construction machinery and control system for construction machinery Pending 14-Feb-2020 000000000
US-20210223400-A1 System and method of controlling wheel loader Pending 20-Jan-2020 E02F9/2025

Doosan Infracore International Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dong Youn Sohn Chief Executive Officer & Representative Director
Seok Bum Go Chief Financial Officer
Jae Choi Chief Strategy Officer & Executive Managing Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Doosan Infracore International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Doosan Infracore International Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000á0 000000 000 08-Dec-2015 000000000 00000000 00.00 Machinery (B2B)
000000 0000000 28-May-2013 000000000 Other Commercial Services
0000 00000000000 30-Sep-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Road 00000 0000
000000 30-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 00.00 Machinery (B2B)
Doosan Machine Tools 12-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Machinery (B2B)
To view Doosan Infracore International’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Doosan Infracore International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Machinery (B2B) West Fargo, ND 0000
To view Doosan Infracore International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Doosan Infracore International Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000á0 000000 000 08-Dec-2015 000000000 00000000 00.00 Completed
  • 000000 000000000 0
000000 0000000 28-May-2013 000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Doosan Machine Tools 12-Jan-2007 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Doosan Infracore International’s complete exits history, request access »