Landmark Aviation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 4

Landmark Aviation General Information

Description

Provider of aviation support and ground support services to the general and commercial aviation industries. The company offers a range of services, including fueling, concierge, international and domestic ground handling, maintenance, avionics, immigration and customs services, and third-party charter services in the United States, Canada, Mexico, Central and South America, and the Caribbean.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Encore FBO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Other Industries
Logistics
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1500 CityWest Boulevard
  • Suite 600
  • Houston, TX 77043
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Landmark Aviation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landmark Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Landmark Aviation Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of aviation support and ground support services to the general and commercial aviation industries. The company
Air
Houston, TX
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididu
000
Plano, TX
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000

000000

ure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
00000 0000000000 000
Waterford Township, MI
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Landmark Aviation Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Atlantic Aviation Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 0000 00000 000000000 00 00000
000000000 00000000 Corporation Waterford Township, MI 000
0000000 00000000 Corporation Edinburgh, United Kingdom 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Zurich, Switzerland 00000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
To view Landmark Aviation’s complete competitors history, request access »

Landmark Aviation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Landmark Aviation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Landmark Aviation Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 01-Dec-2010 0000000000 Air
00000000 0000 03-Mar-2008 0000000000 00000 Air 000000 00
00000000 0000 18-Dec-2007 0000000000 00000 Air 000 00000
Frederick Aviation 23-May-2007 Buyout/LBO Air 000 00000
To view Landmark Aviation’s complete investments history, request access »