Gazprom transgaz Belarus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1960
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6,600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Gazprom transgaz Belarus General Information

Description

Operator of a natural gas pipeline. The company provides gas transportation services and operates gas distribution stations in Belarus.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Beltransgaz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Infrastructure
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Street Nekrasov d 9
  • Minsk, 220040
  • Belarus
+375 8 000 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gazprom transgaz Belarus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gazprom transgaz Belarus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gazprom transgaz Belarus Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a natural gas pipeline. The company provides gas transportation services and operates gas distribution stati
Energy Infrastructure
Minsk, Belarus
6,600 As of 2011
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000

0000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
000000 00000000000000
Calgary, Canada
0000 As of 0000
00000000

00000

. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla paria
000000 00000000000000
Las Condes, Chile
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gazprom transgaz Belarus Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pembina Pipeline Corporation Calgary, Canada 0000 00000000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Las Condes, Chile 000000000000
00 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Calgary, Canada 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Moscow, Russia 0000 000000000
000 00000000 00000 Corporation Tulsa, OK 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Gazprom transgaz Belarus Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Uladzimir Mayoraw Chief Executive Officer and Director General
Vladimir Mayorov Director General
Elena Kononchik Chief Accountant
To view Gazprom transgaz Belarus’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gazprom transgaz Belarus Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gazprom transgaz Belarus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gazprom transgaz Belarus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial