Mouchel Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1897

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6,500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 5

Mouchel Group General Information

Description

Provider of professional support services. The company provides business process outsourcing (BPO) services, project advisory services, engineering services, housing and estate management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.mouchel.com
Formerly Known As
Mouchel Parkman Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
MCHL
Corporate Office
  • Export House
  • Cawsey Way
  • Woking GU21 6QX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mouchel Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mouchel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mouchel Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of professional support services. The company provides business process outsourcing (BPO) services, project adv
Consulting Services (B2B)
Woking, United Kingdom
6,500 As of 2015
00000
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

lum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proid
0000000000 00000000
Epsom, United Kingdom
00000 As of 0000
0000000000

000000

psum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididu
000000000000 000 000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mouchel Group Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Atkins Corporate Backed or Acquired Epsom, United Kingdom 00000 0000000000
CallisonRTKL Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
JLL Property Services (Malaysia) Corporate Backed or Acquired Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 00000000000
ZON Architects Corporation San Francisco, CA
Stantec Formerly PE-Backed Edmonton, Canada 00000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Mouchel Group Patents

Mouchel Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-201010893-D0 Safety zone marker for road works Inactive 29-Jun-2010 000000000
GB-2481598-A Marking device and method for creating a safety zone at roadworks Inactive 29-Jun-2010 000000000 0

Mouchel Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mouchel Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mouchel Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mouchel Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
EM Highways 21-Feb-2013 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
Hedra 01-Mar-2008 0000000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 0
Mouchel Business Services 06-Aug-2007 0000000000 000.00 BPO/Outsource Services 0000000 0
WSP Traffic Support Business 01-Nov-2006 0000000000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
Parkman Group 01-Sep-2003 Merger/Acquisition Construction and Engineering
To view Mouchel Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Mouchel Group FAQs

  • When was Mouchel Group founded?

    Mouchel Group was founded in 1897.

  • Where is Mouchel Group headquartered?

    Mouchel Group is headquartered in Woking, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Mouchel Group?

    Mouchel Group has 6,500 total employees.

  • What industry is Mouchel Group in?

    Mouchel Group’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Mouchel Group a private or public company?

    Mouchel Group is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Mouchel Group?

    The current valuation of Mouchel Group is 00000.

  • What is Mouchel Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mouchel Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has Mouchel Group raised over time?

    Mouchel Group has raised $370M.

  • Who are Mouchel Group’s investors?

    Barclays UK Ventures, Foresight Group, Lloyds Banking Group, and NatWest Group have invested in Mouchel Group.

  • Who are Mouchel Group’s competitors?

    Atkins, CallisonRTKL, JLL Property Services (Malaysia), ZON Architects, and Stantec are some of the 15 competitors of Mouchel Group.

  • When was Mouchel Group acquired?

    Mouchel Group was acquired on 08-Jun-2015.

  • Who acquired Mouchel Group?

    Mouchel Group was acquired by Kier Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »