Zenith Vehicles Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,200

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 5

Zenith Vehicles General Information

Description

Provider of automobile leasing and fleet management services intended for individuals as well as businesses. The company specializes in contract hire and leasing which leases fleets of vehicles to the corporate market and also offers consumer-facing services in the personal leasing and online vehicle purchasing market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Zenith Contracts, Bitemix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • Number One, Great Exhibition Way
  • Kirkstall Forge
  • Leeds LS5 3BF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0344 000 0000

Zenith Vehicles Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zenith Vehicles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenith Vehicles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zenith Vehicles Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of automobile leasing and fleet management services intended for individuals as well as businesses. The company
Automotive
Leeds, United Kingdom
1,200 As of 2023
00000
0000000 0000 00000

0000 0

nt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
00000 0000000000 000
Princeton, NJ
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
00000 0000000000 000
Saint Charles, MO
000 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Zenith Vehicles Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TRAC Intermodal Private Equity-Backed Princeton, NJ 000 00000 000000000 00000
Milestone Equipment Holdings Private Equity-Backed Saint Charles, MO 000 000000000 00
Flexi-Van Private Equity-Backed Scottsdale, AZ 000 00.000 000000000
TIP Trailer Services Private Equity-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 00000 000000000 00000
LeasePlan Formerly PE-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 0000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Zenith Vehicles Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Buchan Chief Executive Officer
Ian Hughes Chief Executive Officer, Corporate Division
Andrew Kirby Chief Executive Officer, Rental
Mark Phillips Chief Financial Officer
Hart Patrick Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Zenith Vehicles Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Bridgepoint Advisers Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Zenith Vehicles Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zenith Vehicles Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zenith Vehicles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zenith Vehicles Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Cartwright (Fleet Services, Rental and Finance Operations) 22-Sep-2020 0000000000 Road 0000000 0
The Cartwright Group 22-Sep-2020 0000000000 Road 0000000 0
Contract Vehicles 20-Feb-2017 0000000000 Automotive 0000000 0
Leasedrive Group 01-Mar-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Provecta Car Plan 08-May-2008 Buyout/LBO Automotive 0000 0000
To view Zenith Vehicles’s complete investments history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »