Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Leasedrive Group

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of vehicle management services to corporations. The company's services include fleet management, contract hire, contract purchase, finance lease, hire purchase, personal contract purchase and sale and leaseback.

Formerly Known As
Velo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Crowthorne House, Nine Mile Ride
  • Wokingham
  • Wokingham RG40 3GA
  • England

+44 01344 000000

Leasedrive Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leasedrive Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leasedrive Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leasedrive Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leasedrive Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Roger Partridge Chief Executive Officer
David Bird Chief Operating Officer
David Foulds Director, Finance