Persivia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Persivia General Information

Description

Developer of a SaaS-based chronic care management platform designed to help providers personalize patient care and improve outcomes. The company's platform merges clinical, socioeconomic and claims data to provide a single comprehensive picture that puts the patient at the center of care and offers advanced analytics, real-time clinical decision support and valuable insights into improving care quality and reducing costs, enabling doctors and hospitals to manage government regulations and population risk through one robust platform.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Persivia Holdings, Persivia Holdings Inc., M. Khan Holdings Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Medical Records Systems
Decision/Risk Analysis
Primary Office
  • 4 Mount Royal Avenue
  • 4th Floor
  • Marlborough, MA 01752
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000

Persivia Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Persivia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Persivia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Persivia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a SaaS-based chronic care management platform designed to help providers personalize patient care and impro
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Marlborough, MA
56 As of 2021
000.00
00 000000 000.00

00000000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Pittsburgh, PA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000
000000&0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Persivia Competitors (31)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ThoroughCare Venture Capital-Backed Pittsburgh, PA 00 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000 000000&0 000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Annapolis, MD 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
00000000000000 Corporation Westborough, MA 0000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Cambridge, MA 00 0000 000000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 31 competitors. Get the full list »

Persivia Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mansoor Khan Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Fauzia Khan MD Co-Founder, Chief Medical Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Muhammad Kashif Chief Technology Officer
Ammar Afif Chief Financial Officer
To view Persivia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Persivia Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 HLM Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 00.0 Persivia Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
000 000000000 Persivia Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Persivia Board Member 000 0000
To view Persivia’s complete board members history, request access »

Persivia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Persivia Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Persivia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Persivia Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 15-Sep-2015 000000000000000000 Medical Records Systems 0000000 0000 00.0
Alere Analytics 22-May-2015 Merger/Acquisition Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 0000000 0000 00.0
To view Persivia’s complete acquisitions history, request access »