Anthelio Healthcare Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 7

Anthelio Healthcare Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of information technology and business process outsourcing services to hospitals, healthcare providers and other businesses across the United States. The company's information technology services include application hosting, co-location, electronic off-site data back-up and data vaulting, business continuity, disaster recovery services, systems integration and managed services. Its business process services are focused primarily on hospitals and include health information management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Provider HealthNet Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One Lincoln Centre, Suite 200
  • 5400 LBJ Freeway
  • Dallas, TX 75240
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Anthelio Healthcare Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anthelio Healthcare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anthelio Healthcare Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of information technology and business process outsourcing services to hospitals, healthcare providers and othe
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Dallas, TX
1,700 As of 2016
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
00000 000000000 00000000
Chennai, India
00000 As of 0000
0000000000 0

00000000

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Princeton, NJ
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Anthelio Healthcare Solutions Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Access Healthcare Venture Capital-Backed Chennai, India 00000 0000000000 0
000000000 00000000 Corporation Princeton, NJ 0000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Marietta, GA 00 000000000000
000000000 Corporation Somerset, NJ 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 00000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chennai, India 0000 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Anthelio Healthcare Solutions Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Robertson Chief Financial Officer
Jerry Hopgood Chief Compliance, Risk Management and Information Security Officer
Charles Young Co-Founder & Board Member
Shawn Fichter Senior Product Manager
Rick Lewis Senior Director Taxation Mergers & Acquisitions
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Anthelio Healthcare Solutions Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Anthelio Healthcare Solutions Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Anthelio Healthcare Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Anthelio Healthcare Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Anthelio Healthcare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Anthelio Healthcare Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 21-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Other Financial Services 0000 00000
0000000 0000000000 21-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Services 0000 00000
0000000000 13-May-2008 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 0000000 00000
00000 000000000 13-May-2008 00000000 00000000 Systems and Information Management
PHNS Codin 24-Mar-2003 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services 0000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Anthelio Healthcare Solutions Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Avantha Business Solutions Other Financial Services Saint Petersburg, FL 2008
0000000 0000000000 Other Healthcare Services Clearwater, FL 0000
To view Anthelio Healthcare Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Anthelio Healthcare Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 000000000 13-May-2008 00000000 00000000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Anthelio Healthcare Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »