Travidia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 175
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 3

Travidia General Information

Description

Provider of Internet marketing management and digital advertising publishing services. The company creates marketing and revenue opportunities for top newspaper companies and retail advertisers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AdExpedia Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 265 Airpark Boulevard
  • Suite 500
  • Chico, CA 95973
  • United States
+1 (530) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Travidia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 17-Nov-2011 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 24-Mar-2003 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Aug-2000 000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round $500K $850K Completed Startup
1. Capitalization $350K $350K Completed Product Development
To view Travidia’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Travidia Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rand Hutchison Founder & Chief Executive Officer & Chairman of the Board
Christina Decker Controller
Brad Wantt Director of Client Services
Brad Nichols Vice President of Business Development
Kathy Wager Vice President of Media & Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Travidia Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Hal Ladue Travidia Board Member 000 0000
Michael Scroggie Travidia Board Member 000 0000
Micheal Bechtol Travidia Board Member 000 0000
Patrick Nesbitt Windsor Capital Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Travidia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Travidia Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Scop Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Travidia’s complete investors history, request access »