Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1966

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 500

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ventilation systems for commercial and residential markets. The company designs and manufactures domestic, commercial and industrial fans and ventilation systems that include a suite of ducting and ancillaries as well as small bathroom fans and large air handling units.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nu-aire Limited, Nuaire (Contracts) Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Western Industrial Estate
  • Caerphilly CF83 1NA
  • Wales, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuaire (Electrical Equipment)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of ventilation systems for commercial and residential markets. The company designs and manufactures domesti
Electrical Equipment
Caerphilly, United Kingdom
500 As of 2021
000.00
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
000000000 (000)
Asslar, Germany
0000 As of 0000
00000
0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pfeiffer Vacuum Corporation Asslar, Germany 0000 00000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wayne Glover Managing Director
Alan Marzel Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Genuit Group Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nuaire (Electrical Equipment)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) FAQs

  • When was Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) founded?

    Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) was founded in 1966.

  • Who is the CEO of Nuaire (Electrical Equipment)?

    Alan Marzel is the CEO of Nuaire (Electrical Equipment).

  • Where is Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) headquartered?

    Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) is headquartered in Caerphilly, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Nuaire (Electrical Equipment)?

    Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) has 500 total employees.

  • What industry is Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) in?

    Nuaire (Electrical Equipment)’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) a private or public company?

    Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Nuaire (Electrical Equipment)?

    The current valuation of Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) is 00000.

  • What is Nuaire (Electrical Equipment)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) raised over time?

    Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) has raised $54.9M.

  • Who are Nuaire (Electrical Equipment)’s investors?

    ECI Partners and Epiris have invested in Nuaire (Electrical Equipment).

  • Who are Nuaire (Electrical Equipment)’s competitors?

    Pfeiffer Vacuum is a competitor of Nuaire (Electrical Equipment).

  • When was Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) acquired?

    Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) was acquired on 18-Aug-2015.

  • Who acquired Nuaire (Electrical Equipment)?

    Nuaire (Electrical Equipment) was acquired by Genuit Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »