Macquarie Investment Management Austria Kapitalanlage Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Macquarie Investment Management Austria Kapitalanlage General Information

Description

Provider of fund management services. The company focuses on risk-budgeting and asset-allocation strategies for long-term investors such as pension funds.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
INNOVEST Kapitalanlage AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kärntner Straße 28
  • Vienna, 1010
  • Austria
+43 01 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Macquarie Investment Management Austria Kapitalanlage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Macquarie Investment Management Austria Kapitalanlage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Macquarie Investment Management Austria Kapitalanlage Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Konrad Kontriner Chief Executive Officer
Hannes Walter Chief Operating Officer
Markus Rottler Senior Vice President & Head, Distribution Germany
Steve Haswell Head of Distribution
David Derger Head of Nordic Region
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Macquarie Investment Management Austria Kapitalanlage Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Macquarie Investment Management Austria Kapitalanlage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial