Bayes Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 22

Bayes Holding General Information

Description

Developer of esports coaching and data applications designed to improve the experience and engagement of players in their favorite games. The company's applications combine data analytics and machine learning to offer tools, content, and data visualizations across multiple games, enabling players to improve and master their learning in online games.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dojo Madness
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Axel Springer Strasse 54b
  • 3rd floor
  • 10117 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 00000000

Bayes Holding Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bayes Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 17-Sep-2020 $6M 000.00 Completed Profitable
5. Early Stage VC 07-Nov-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 05-Apr-2017 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 19-May-2016 $4.55M $6.79M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 10-Jun-2015 $2.23M $2.23M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Bayes Holding’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bayes Holding Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of esports coaching and data applications designed to improve the experience and engagement of players in thei
Entertainment Software
Berlin, Germany
13 As of 2021
000.00
00000000000 000.00

0000.00

m dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
0000000000000 00000000
Vilnius, Lithuania
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00

00000000

nim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
0 As of 0000
000
000000&0 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bayes Holding Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gosu.ai Venture Capital-Backed Vilnius, Lithuania 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
000000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0 000 000000&0 000
0000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Los Angeles, CA 0000 000.00 00000000000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cleveland, OH 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Bayes Holding Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jens Hilgers Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Alexander Fuhrmann Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
Christian Gruber Co-Founder & Managing Director
Markus Fuhrmann Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bayes Holding Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Gregory Milken March Capital Board Member 000 0000
Nenad Marovac DN Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Bayes Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bayes Holding Investors (22)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Pohlad Companies Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sony Innovation Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fertitta Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kakao Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kristian Segerstrale Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investors. Get the full list »

Bayes Holding Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 21-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 0000000
Bayes Esports 01-Jan-2017 Joint Venture Business/Productivity Software
To view Bayes Holding’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Bayes Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000
To view Bayes Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »