FLEXE Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 176
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $80M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 17

FLEXE General Information

Description

Developer of an online marketplace designed to provide warehousing spaces on-demand. The company's marketplace solves inventory overflow and fulfillment needs by connecting retailers and brands requiring warehousing and fulfillment services with warehouse operators who have it, enabling enterprises to strengthen their distribution network by accessing affordable spaces and warehouse providers to maximize their revenue potential in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Website
www.flexe.com
Formerly Known As
Peerlogistic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 83 South King Street
  • Suite 600
  • Seattle, WA 98104
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

FLEXE Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FLEXE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 05-Jan-2021 $80M 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 07-May-2019 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-Jul-2016 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 12-Nov-2015 $4.43M $6.33M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round $1.9M $1.9M Completed Startup
To view FLEXE’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FLEXE Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 000
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 5,224,913 $0.000010 $0.24 $2.97 $2.97 1x $2.97 12.71%
Seed 3,467,249 $0.000010 $0.15 $1.84 $1.84 1x $1.84 8.44%
To view FLEXE’s complete cap table history, request access »

FLEXE Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an online marketplace designed to provide warehousing spaces on-demand. The company's marketplace solves in
Logistics
Seattle, WA
176 As of 2021
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
000000000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000

at nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserun
000000000000000000000 00000000
Berlin, Germany
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FLEXE Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Flowspace Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Long Beach, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

FLEXE Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Karl Siebrecht Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Ian Charles Chief Financial Officer
Edmond Yue Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Francis Duong Co-Founder, Co-Chief Technology Officer & Advisor
David Glick Co-Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

FLEXE Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Edmond Yue FLEXE Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Karl Siebrecht FLEXE Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Michael Galgon Self Board Member 000 0000
Raj Atluru Activate Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
Ryan Sarver Redpoint Ventures Board Member 000 0000
To view FLEXE’s complete board members history, request access »

FLEXE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FLEXE Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alumni Ventures Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
T. Rowe Price Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Activate Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Madrona Venture Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tiger Global Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »