Crosstown Traders Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 4,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Crosstown Traders General Information

Description

Operator of a direct marketer for women's apparel, footwear, accessories, gourmet food, and specialty gifts through catalog program. The company offers products through catalogs and e-commerce sites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Federated Department Stores (Arizona Mail Order and Figi's catalog operations)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Catalog Retail
Other Industries
Clothing
Internet Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3740 East
  • 34th Street
  • Tucson, AZ 85713
  • United States
+1 (520) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crosstown Traders Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crosstown Traders‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crosstown Traders Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a direct marketer for women's apparel, footwear, accessories, gourmet food, and specialty gifts through cata
Catalog Retail
Tucson, AZ
4,000 As of 2007
000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000 00

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
0000000 000000
Jacksonville, FL
000 As of 0000
000000&0

0000 000

eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud ex
00000000 000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Crosstown Traders Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Venus Fashion Formerly PE-Backed Jacksonville, FL 000 000000&0
0000 000000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000&0
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Houston, TX 0000 000000000000
000 000-0-000000 0 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hong Kong, Hong Kong 0000 000000&0
000000 000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Dallas, TX 00000 00000 0000000000.
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Crosstown Traders Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Marques Executive Vice President, Human Resources
Kin Leung VP, Finance
Edwin Neumann Chief Financial Officer, Business Strategy
To view Crosstown Traders’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Crosstown Traders Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 00 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Crosstown Traders’s complete board members history, request access »

Crosstown Traders Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crosstown Traders Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crosstown Traders‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crosstown Traders Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 00000 01-Feb-2004 0000000000 0000 Specialty Retail 000000 00000000
To view Crosstown Traders’s complete investments history, request access »