Textmetrics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 24
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 4

Textmetrics General Information

Description

Developer of a content quality platform designed to improve the effectiveness of content delivery. The company's platform uses machine learning and artificial intelligence to assist clients with real-time suggestions to write attractive content that matches their target audience, enabling organizations to continuously improve the conversion rates of their online and offline texts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Webtexttool
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Oude Oeverstraat 120
  • 6th floor
  • 6811 JZ Arnhem
  • Netherlands
+31 026 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Textmetrics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 14-Nov-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 22-Jun-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2015 Completed Startup
To view Textmetrics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Textmetrics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a content quality platform designed to improve the effectiveness of content delivery. The company's platfor
Business/Productivity Software
Arnhem, Netherlands
24 As of 2021
0000000000 0

000000 0

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat null
000000000000000000000 00000000
Copenhagen, Denmark
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Textmetrics Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Atomic Reach Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed Copenhagen, Denmark 000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Berlin, Germany 00 0000 00000.
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 00 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
To view Textmetrics’s complete competitors history, request access »

Textmetrics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcel Leeman Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Kyrill Poelmans Co-Founder
Ton Tuijten Advisor
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Textmetrics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Textmetrics Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Filsa Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sorning9901 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oost NL Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Maky investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Textmetrics’s complete investors history, request access »