Lamborghini Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8
  • Investments
  • 2

Lamborghini General Information

Description

Manufacturer of luxury vehicles committed to United Nations sustainable goals. The company's vehicles include sports cars, utility vehicles and commercial vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Automobili Ferruccio Lamborghini
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Via Modena, 12
  • 40019 Bologna
  • Italy
+39 051 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lamborghini Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lamborghini‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lamborghini Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of luxury vehicles committed to United Nations sustainable goals. The company's vehicles include sports car
Automotive
Bologna, Italy
1,800 As of 2021
0.00 0000-00-00
0&0

000000 0

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
0000000000
Worcestershire, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000000000000

0000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
0000000000
Crewe, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lamborghini Competitors (37)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Morgan Motor Company Private Equity-Backed Worcestershire, United Kingdom 000 000000000000
0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Crewe, United Kingdom 0000 000000&0
00000 000 Private Equity-Backed Göteborg, Sweden 00000 00.000 00000000 00.000
000000 0000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Coventry, United Kingdom 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Dartford, United Kingdom 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 37 competitors. Get the full list »

Lamborghini Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Poma Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director
Maurizio Reggiani Chief Technical Officer
Umberto Tossini Chief Human Capital Officer
Ranieri Niccoli Chief Manufacturing Officer & Industrial Director
Matteo Ortenzi Aventador Product Line Director
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lamborghini Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Self Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Lamborghini Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lamborghini Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lamborghini‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lamborghini Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 19-Jul-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Automotive
Italdesign-Giugiaro 09-Aug-2010 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services
To view Lamborghini’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lamborghini Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Italdesign-Giugiaro Other Commercial Services Moncalieri, Italy 1968
000000 00000 Automotive Bologna, Italy 0000
To view Lamborghini’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »