Crucell Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 115
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Crucell Sweden General Information

Description

Developer, manufacturer, marketer and distributor of vaccines. The company develops antibodies that prevent and treat infectious diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SBL Vaccine
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Gunnar Asplunds Alle 16
  • 105 21 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crucell Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crucell Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crucell Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crucell Sweden Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crucell Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial