Henniges Automotive Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8,700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Henniges Automotive Holdings General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of automotive sealing products for automotive applications in North America, Europe and Asia. The company provides sealing systems that include inner and outer, glass run, hatchback, margin and engine compartment seals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GDX Automotive, Metzeler Automotive Profile Systems North America
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Parent Company
AVIC
Primary Office
  • 2750 High Meadow Circle
  • Auburn Hills, MI 48326
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Henniges Automotive Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Henniges Automotive Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Henniges Automotive Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of automotive sealing products for automotive applications in North America, Europe and Asia.
Automotive
Auburn Hills, MI
8,700 As of 2018
000000000

00000000

x ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore
0000000000
Hannover, Germany
000000 As of 0000

00000000

a. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
0000000000
Nashville, TN
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Henniges Automotive Holdings Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ContiTech Corporation Hannover, Germany 000000
000000000 0000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Nashville, TN 000000&0
0000 0000 & 000000 Corporation
00000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Gwangju, South Korea 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view Henniges Automotive Holdings’s complete competitors history, request access »

Henniges Automotive Holdings Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Williams President & Chief Executive Officer
Larry Rollins Chief Operating Officer
Burkhard Bruhl Managing Director
Greg Kistler Chief Information Officer
Babu Patel Director, Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Henniges Automotive Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Henniges Automotive Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Henniges Automotive Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Henniges Automotive Holdings Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000-00 20-Jan-2014 000000000 Automotive 0000000 000 000000
Nomaseal 05-Oct-2011 Buyout/LBO Automotive 000000 00000000
To view Henniges Automotive Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

Henniges Automotive Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000000000 Road Farmington Hills, MI
To view Henniges Automotive Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »