Relacom Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 883
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 8

Relacom General Information

Description

Relacom is a provider of network management services. The company provides telecommunication network construction, installation and maintenance services and offers network services, including fiber routing and broadband connections for residential and commercial purposes.

Contact Information

Website
www.relacom.com
Formerly Known As
Telavie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Other Communications and Networking
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Box 1457
  • 171 54 Solna
  • Sweden
+46 08-553 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Relacom Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Relacom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Relacom Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Relacom is a provider of network management services. The company provides telecommunication network construction, insta
Telecommunications Service Providers
Solna, Sweden
883 As of 2015
000.00
000000&0

0000000

m dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Essen, Germany

0000000

strud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in
00000 00000000000000 000 0000000000
Huntsville, AL
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Relacom Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CETECOM Corporation Essen, Germany
0000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Huntsville, AL 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Relacom Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anders Segert Group Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Relacom Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Relacom Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Relacom‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Relacom Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (0000000000 19-Nov-2010 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
00000000 07-Jul-2008 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 00000 00
0000 0000000000 28-Feb-2008 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
0000000-00000000 01-Feb-2008 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00
YIT Primatel 31-Dec-2007 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Other Communications and Networking 00000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Relacom Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 07-Jul-2008 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Cotronic 10-Jan-2007 Corporate Completed
To view Relacom’s complete exits history, request access »