Audiotonix Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 550
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 3

Audiotonix General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of audio mixing consoles created to give best possible music experience. The company's music-making platform makes digital mixing systems, compact digital mixers, professional DJ and club mixers and other sound management systems for industrial installations and DJ mixers for nightclubs enabling a great live sound experience for concerts and live music.

Contact Information

Website
audiotonix.com
Formerly Known As
Oval (1632), Console Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Unit 10 Silverglade Business Park
  • Leatherhead Road
  • Chessington KT9 2QL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01372 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Audiotonix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audiotonix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Audiotonix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of audio mixing consoles created to give best possible music experience. The company's music-m
Electronics (B2C)
Chessington, United Kingdom
550 As of 2020
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

erit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidat
00000000000 (000)
Vista, CA
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000

didunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000000000 (000)
Niles, IL
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Audiotonix Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Definitive Technology Private Equity-Backed Vista, CA 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 Corporation Niles, IL 0000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Kortrijk, Belgium 0000 00000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Audiotonix Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Barton Chief Financial Officer
Helen Culleton Chief Operating Officer
Neil Hooper Group Chief Technology Officer
Anthony Williams Board Member and Operations Director, Allen & Heath
Tim Schaeffer Senior Vice President, Allen & Heath USA
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Audiotonix Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Audiotonix Board Member and Operations Director, Allen & Heath 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Audiotonix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Audiotonix Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Audiotonix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Audiotonix Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 00000 19-Dec-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000000
000000 01-Aug-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 00000000
Calrec Audio 21-Mar-2014 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Other Commercial Products
To view Audiotonix’s complete investments history, request access »

Audiotonix Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
DiGiCo Other Commercial Products Chessington, United Kingdom 2002
000000 00000 Other Commercial Products Hebden Bridge, United Kingdom 0000
To view Audiotonix’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »