BWA Water Additives Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 77
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

BWA Water Additives General Information

Description

Provider of specialty water services for industrial and process water treatment, desalination and oilfield industries. The company offers antiscalant, corrosion inhibitor, and microbiocide technologies and specialty chemicals, which include biocides, corrosion, scale, solid formulation, membrane desalination, oilfield, soil conditioning and thermal desalination solvents as well as test kits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BioLab Water Additives
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Water Utilities
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2 Brightgate Way
  • Stretford
  • Manchester M32 0TB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BWA Water Additives Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BWA Water Additives‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BWA Water Additives Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of specialty water services for industrial and process water treatment, desalination and oilfield industries. T
Environmental Services (B2B)
Manchester, United Kingdom
77 As of 2016
000000000000

0000000-

s aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur.
0000000000000 00000000 (000)
El Paso, TX

000000 0

e cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cu
00000 000000000
Tokyo, Japan
0000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BWA Water Additives Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Garratt-Callahan Co. Corporation El Paso, TX
000000 00000 00000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 0000 00000000
0000000000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Frimley, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Madrid, Spain 000 000000000000
000 0000000000 Corporation Quebec City, Canada 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

BWA Water Additives Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BWA Water Additives Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BWA Water Additives‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial