Signature Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Signature Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of temporary flooring and fencing products. The company offers specialty ground surfaces and coverings which include industrial composite matting, turf protection systems and temporary modular flooring for a variety of applications, including tent floors, military compound floors, stadium concerts, ice arenas, gym floor protection, sideline protection, track crossings, garage floors, hangar floors, and many other commercial uses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Signature Fencing & Flooring Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 1201 Lakeside Parkway
  • Suite 150
  • Flower Mound, TX 75028
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Signature Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signature Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signature Systems Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pradeep Saha Chief Executive Officer, President, and Board Member
David Egbert Chief Financial Officer
Debra Wong Director, Marketing
You’re viewing 3 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Signature Systems Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 Center Rock Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 00 Center Rock Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Center Rock Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Signature Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Signature Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Signature Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Signature Systems Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 16-Dec-2020 0000000000 Building Products
00000000 0000 000 22-Jul-2008 0000000000 Home Furnishings 00000 00000
American Portable Dance Floors 07-Nov-2007 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products 00000 00000
To view Signature Systems’s complete investments history, request access »

Signature Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Building Products Isle of Palms, SC 0000
To view Signature Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »