HealthReveal Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Investors
  • 6

HealthReveal General Information

Description

Provider of a clinical analytics platform designed to preempt the avoidable consequences of chronic disease through clinically optimal care interventions. The company's analytics, machine learning, and biomonitoring technology continually monitor and analyzes patient physiology and care by integrating multiple real-time streams of clinical, operational and biometric data to ensure adherence to evidence-based care guidelines by clinicians and patients, enabling physicians in the detection and treatment of chronic ailments at an early stage which helps patients recover faster and save healthcare costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
2015 Holdco
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Other Industries
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 750 Lexington Avenue
  • 9th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HealthReveal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Dec-2019 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Mar-2015 $1.01K $1.01K Completed Generating Revenue
To view HealthReveal’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HealthReveal Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
To view HealthReveal’s complete cap table history, request access »

HealthReveal Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a clinical analytics platform designed to preempt the avoidable consequences of chronic disease through clin
Decision/Risk Analysis
New York, NY
31 As of 2021
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris n
0000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
0000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Vancouver, Canada
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HealthReveal Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Medocity Venture Capital-Backed 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 Corporation Harrisburg, PA
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 0000 0000000000 0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

HealthReveal Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lonny Reisman MD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lori Bernstein Co-Founder & President
Joshua Tauber Chief Operating Officer
LeRoy Jones Chief Technology Officer
Mina Egan Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

HealthReveal Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Bill Geary Self Board Member 000 0000
Ellie Wheeler Greycroft Board Observer 000 0000
Lisa Suennen General Electric Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Lonny Reisman MD HealthReveal Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Boggs Revelation Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

HealthReveal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HealthReveal Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Flare Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greycroft Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Manatt Venture Fund Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northwell Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Revelation Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »