Synaptic Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Synaptic Digital General Information

Description

Operator of a Web-based platform intended to offer video marketing and distribution. The company's platform offer media relations, media distribution, all forms of broadcast, digital communications and provide suitable strategies and services, enabling brands, agencies, foundations, associations and departments of government garner coverage and create change.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MYfeed.com, NewsMarket
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Internet Software
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 79 Fifth Avenue
  • 14th Floor
  • New York, NY 10003
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Synaptic Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synaptic Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synaptic Digital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a Web-based platform intended to offer video marketing and distribution. The company's platform offer media
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
New York, NY
44 As of 2014
000.00
000000000000 000.00

00000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
000000000000, 00000 000 0000000000
Las Vegas, NV
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

r sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
000000000000, 00000 000 0000000000
Milan, Italy
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Synaptic Digital Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
iStreamPlanet Formerly VC-backed Las Vegas, NV 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Milan, Italy 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 00000 0000 Formerly PE-Backed Paris, France 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Denver, CO 000 000000000000
0000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
To view Synaptic Digital’s complete competitors history, request access »

Synaptic Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Synaptic Digital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Synaptic Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Synaptic Digital Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 29-Sep-2009 000000000000000000 00.00 Broadcasting, Radio and Television 000 00000000
To view Synaptic Digital’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Synaptic Digital Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television New York, NY 0000
To view Synaptic Digital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »