Penn Community Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Penn Community Bank General Information

Description

Provider of personal banking and finance services. The company provides general banking services to individuals and businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
First Savings Bank of Perkasie, First Federal of Bucks County
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Penn Community Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Penn Community Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Penn Community Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeane Coyle President & Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Murphy Chief Banking Officer & Executive Vice President
Todd Hurley Executive Vice President and Chief Relationship Officer
To view Penn Community Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Penn Community Bank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Penn Community Bank Board Member 000 0000
To view Penn Community Bank’s complete board members history, request access »

Penn Community Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Penn Community Bank Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 0000 02-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 Regional Banks 00000 00000
First Savings Bank of Perkasie 01-Aug-2015 Merger of Equals Regional Banks 00000 00000
To view Penn Community Bank’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Penn Community Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 0000 Lender Perkasie, PA 0000
To view Penn Community Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »