Chase Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Professionals
  • 29,505

Professionals

  • Financed Companies
  • 2,187

  • Financings
  • 1,503

  • Serviced Investors
  • 82

Chase Bank General Information

Description

Founded in 1799, Chase Bank is the United States consumer and commercial banking business of JPMorgan Chase & Company, headquartered in New York City, New York. The bank offers personal banking services such as checking accounts, savings accounts, credit cards, mortgages, home equity lines of credit, and auto loans. Chase Bank also offers business banking services such as business checking, merchant services, business credit cards, asset-based lending, and business lending services.

Contact Information

Website
www.chase.com
Formerly Known As
Chase Manhattan Bank, Chase Manhattan Bank N.A., Chase Equipment Leasing
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • 270 Park Avenue
  • New York, NY 10172
  • United States

Chase Bank Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
UST Global Feb 2024 00000 0000000
Liberty Mutual Insurance Company (Latin America Businesses) May 2023 00000 0000000
Great Gray Trust Company Apr 2023 00000 0000000
Great Gray Trust Company Apr 2023 00000 0000000
Great Gray Trust Company Apr 2023 00000 0000000
Advance Energy Partners Apr 2023 00000 0000000
EuroGroup (Italy) Feb 2023 00000 0000000
Batesville Feb 2023 00000 0000000
Batesville Feb 2023 00000 0000000
Elementis (Chromium Unit) Jan 2023 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 1,629 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chase Bank Co-Lenders (378)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
AAC Capital Financing Advisory Amsterdam, Netherlands 1 00000
Abbey National Commercial Bank London, United Kingdom 0 00000
ABN AMRO Bank Commercial Bank Amsterdam, Netherlands 0 00000
Absolute Haitian Lender Worcester, MA 0
Acadia Partners Lender Massachusetts, CO 0 00000
Adams Machinery Lender Tempe, AZ 0
Albion Investors Lender New York, NY 0 00000
Allied Irish Banks Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 0 00.00
Allstate Life Insurance Company of New York Insurance Firm Hauppauge, NY 1 00000
Ally Corporate Finance Lender New York, NY 1 0000
You’re viewing 10 of 378 co-lenders. Get the full list »

Chase Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chase Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chase Bank Team (100)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Benjamin Walter Chief Executive Officer - Business Banking 0 New York, NY
Mike Ashworth Chief Operations Officer for Consumer and Community Banking New York, NY
Michael Houllahan Executive Director & Managing Director Chicago, IL
Mark Brucker Chief Risk Officer, Consumer & Community Banking New York, NY
Leonard Noll Executive New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 100 team members. Get the full list »

Chase Bank Board Members (12)

Name Representing Role Since
Alex Gorsky Self Board Member 000 0000
James Crown Self Board Member 000 0000
James Dimon Self Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
Linda Bammann Self Board Member 000 0000
Mellody Hobson Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 board members. Get the full list »

Chase Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Chase Manhattan Bank (4 Branches) Other Commercial Banks Chicago, IL
To view Chase Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »