Centtrip Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.72M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Centtrip General Information

Description

Operator of a multi-currency account and mobile application intended to offer payments and banking services. The company's application offers a unique multi-currency account, intuitive app and Centtrip multi-currency Mastercard® for the individual financial needs and requirements, including for cashless touring or complex accounting, enabling customers to streamline their treasury, control and access their money anytime and anywhere.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centtrip Card, 123456, Opes Card, Opez Card
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 1 Mark Square
  • London EC2A 4EG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centtrip Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 26-Jun-2019 $6.72M 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 03-Mar-2014 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Centtrip’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Centtrip Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Dummy 000,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000 000 00 000 00.000
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000 000 00 000 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 10,000 $0.001000 $0.1 $0.1 1x $0.1 0.72%
Ordinary 50,000 $0.001000 $0.02 $0.02 1x $0.02 3.6%
To view Centtrip’s complete cap table history, request access »

Centtrip Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a multi-currency account and mobile application intended to offer payments and banking services. The company
Financial Software
London, United Kingdom
46 As of 2021
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

0000000

consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat n
000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

0000000

mpor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000 000000000 00000000
Seattle, WA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Centtrip Competitors (47)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Revolut Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Rome, Italy 0000 000000000000
000000 Formerly PE-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
00000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 47 competitors. Get the full list »

Centtrip Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jane Turner Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Terry Downing Co-Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Ronny Munster Co-Chief Financial Officer
James Warner Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Yen Foong Chief Risk & Compliance Officer and MLRO
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Centtrip Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Nicoli Self Chairman 000 0000
Haim Perry Self Board Member 000 0000
James Warner Centtrip Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Jane Turner Centtrip Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Terry Downing Centtrip Co-Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Centtrip Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Centtrip Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
LSG Holdings Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Centtrip’s complete investors history, request access »