The PAS Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 5

The PAS Group General Information

Description

The PAS Group Ltd is an Australia-based company engaged in the retail sale of clothing, footwear, watches, jewelry, and accessories. The company's brands include Black Pepper, Yarra Trail, Paul Frank, Mooks, Republic, and Fred Bare, among others. Its operating segments are Retail and Wholesale generating a vast majority of its revenue from the Wholesale segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Apparel Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Other Industries
Accessories
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Level 1, Building 8
  • 658 Church Street
  • Richmond, Victoria 3121
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The PAS Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The PAS Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The PAS Group Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Morris Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
Peter Venter Chief Operations Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

The PAS Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The PAS Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000 10-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 Clothing 0000 000000
0000 00000000 30-Nov-2015 000000000000000000 Clothing 0000 000000
0000000 000000 (00 01-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 Recreational Goods 0000 000000
000000000 01-Jan-2005 000000000000000000 Clothing
Yarra Trail 22-Nov-2004 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Clothing 0000 000000
To view The PAS Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

The PAS Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Bondi Bather Clothing Bondi Beach, Australia 2013
00000 00000 Clothing Mount Waverley, Australia 0000
To view The PAS Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

The PAS Group Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 01-Jan-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 000 00000
To view The PAS Group’s complete exits history, request access »