Palladian Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Palladian Health General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced musculoskeletal care and pain management service. The company engaged in services that focus on chiropractic, complementary and alternative medicine, physical therapy, and behavioral healthcare thus focuses on the assessment and management of pain from spinal disorders promoting evidence-based decision making throughout the care cycle related to the preservation and restoration of health.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prism Health Networks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 2732 Transit Road
  • West Seneca, NY 14224
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Palladian Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Palladian Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Palladian Health Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of outsourced musculoskeletal care and pain management service. The company engaged in services that focus on c
Clinics/Outpatient Services
West Seneca, NY
000000&0

000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
000000000000000000 00000000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000000 - 000

000000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderi
000000000000000000 00000000
Brentwood, TN
0000 As of 0000
00000
00000000. 00 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Palladian Health Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Canary Health Formerly VC-backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000000 - 000
0000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Brentwood, TN 0000 00000 00000000. 00 00000
0000000000 00 000 Private Equity-Backed Wellington, New Zealand 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Burlingame, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Palladian Health Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Giaquinto Chief Executive Officer
Mark Zygaj Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Kevin Cichocki Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Palladian Health Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Palladian Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial