EviCore Healthcare Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 7

EviCore Healthcare General Information

Description

Provider of medical cost management services. The company's medical cost management platform includes cardiology, oncology, post-acute, musculoskeletal, ultrasound and sleep study management services enabling patients to avail specialty benefit management and outpatient diagnostic services at the appropriate cost.

Contact Information

Website
www.evicore.com
Formerly Known As
CareCore National
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 400 Buckwalter Place Boulevard
  • Bluffton, SC 29910
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EviCore Healthcare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EviCore Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EviCore Healthcare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of medical cost management services. The company's medical cost management platform includes cardiology, oncolo
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Bluffton, SC
4,000 As of 2017
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

000000

t nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa
0000000000 0000000 (
Houston, TX
000 As of 0000
0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

prehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
0000000000 0000000 (
Bedminster, NJ
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

EviCore Healthcare Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HealthHelp Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 000 0000 000000&0
00000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bedminster, NJ 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000000 Corporation Philadelphia, PA 000
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Westwood, MA 0000 00000000
00000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

EviCore Healthcare Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Arlotta President
Kathleen Mercier Chief Human Resources Officer
Elizabeth Nelson JD Managing Counsel
You’re viewing 3 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

EviCore Healthcare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EviCore Healthcare Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EviCore Healthcare‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EviCore Healthcare Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 14-Feb-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
0000 26-Feb-2016 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000 0000
00000000 (000 31-Dec-2014 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
000000000000 04-Dec-2014 0000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare) 0000 0000
HealthFortis 08-Aug-2014 Buyout/LBO Decision/Risk Analysis
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »