Aztek Networks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Aztek Networks General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications switch solutions for network migration.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aztek Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2477 55th Street
  • Suite 202
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aztek Networks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 03-Apr-2012 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 17-Aug-2010 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 31-Aug-2009 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 22-Aug-2007 $7.5M $14.1M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC (Series A) 18-Sep-2006 $6.6M $6.6M Completed Product Development
To view Aztek Networks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aztek Networks Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. Mark Elder Founder, Chief Technology Officer, & Director.
Pete Ruether Co-Founder & Vice President, Engineering
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aztek Networks Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Access Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Grotech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kinetic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Legend Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pelion Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »