MullenLowe London Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1961

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 415

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

MullenLowe London General Information

Description

Developer of online advertising solution based in London, United Kingdom. The company offers advertising, digital shopping, retail activation, web design and development, mobile application development, social media, design and branding, shopper marketing and integrated marketing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DLKW Lowe, Delaney Lund Knox Warren & Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Multimedia and Design Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • C-Space, 37-45 City Road
  • London EC1Y 1AT
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MullenLowe London Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MullenLowe London‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MullenLowe London Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of online advertising solution based in London, United Kingdom. The company offers advertising, digital shoppi
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
415 As of 2023
000.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

ation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure d
00000 000 0000000000
Boston, MA

000000

tur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna
00000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MullenLowe London Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Yelling Mule Corporation Boston, MA
Getfused Corporation Boston, MA 00 000000000 -
GoingClear Corporation Lynnfield, MA 00
MercuryCSC Corporation Bozeman, MT
Ologie Corporation Columbus, OH 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

MullenLowe London Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Claire Hollands Co-Chief Executive Officer
Jeremy Hine Co-Chief Executive Officer
José Sokoloff President & Chief Creative Officer
Lucy Taylor Chief Growth Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

MullenLowe London Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MullenLowe London Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MullenLowe London‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MullenLowe London Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
101 London 22-Aug-2017 0000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000 0000
To view MullenLowe London’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

MullenLowe London Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mullenlowe Open Media and Information Services (B2B) Milton Keynes, United Kingdom 0000
To view MullenLowe London’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

MullenLowe London FAQs

  • When was MullenLowe London founded?

    MullenLowe London was founded in 1961.

  • Who is the CEO of MullenLowe London?

    Claire Hollands and Jeremy Hine are the CEOs of MullenLowe London.

  • Where is MullenLowe London headquartered?

    MullenLowe London is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of MullenLowe London?

    MullenLowe London has 415 total employees.

  • What industry is MullenLowe London in?

    MullenLowe London’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is MullenLowe London a private or public company?

    MullenLowe London is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of MullenLowe London?

    The current valuation of MullenLowe London is 000.00.

  • What is MullenLowe London’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MullenLowe London is 000000.

  • Who are MullenLowe London’s investors?

    Face Communications and Unlimited (London) have invested in MullenLowe London.

  • Who are MullenLowe London’s competitors?

    Yelling Mule, Getfused, GoingClear, MercuryCSC, and Ologie are some of the 23 competitors of MullenLowe London.

  • When was MullenLowe London acquired?

    MullenLowe London was acquired on 14-Jul-2010.

  • Who acquired MullenLowe London?

    MullenLowe London was acquired by The Interpublic Group of Companies.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »