Unlimited Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 911
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 17

Unlimited General Information

Description

Unlimited is a provider of marketing insights and communications services. The company offers advertising, brand strategy, public relation, brand and communications planning, crisis and issues management, customer publishing data planning and management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Creston Land & Estates, Creston
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Unlimited House
  • 10 Great Pulteney Street
  • London W1F 9NB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unlimited Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unlimited‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unlimited Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Hassett Group Chief Executive Officer
Tim Bonnet President
Edward Guest Chief Financial Officer
Sarah Shilling Group Chief Marketing Officer
Olivia Walker General Counsel & Company Secretary
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unlimited Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Unlimited Non Executive Director & Chairman of Remuneration Committee 000 0000
To view Unlimited’s complete board members history, request access »

Unlimited Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unlimited Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unlimited‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unlimited Investments & Acquisitions (17)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 08-Mar-2019 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000
00000 0000 0000000 09-May-2018 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 000000
0000000 000000000 01-Jan-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 00000000
00 0000 & 000000 09-Jun-2015 000000000 00.000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
Propeller Communications (Media and Information) 27-Apr-2015 Merger/Acquisition Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Unlimited Subsidiaries (11)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Walnut Unlimited Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 2013
00000 0000 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
0000000000 0000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Richmond, United Kingdom 0000
0000000 000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 0000
000000000 00000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Summit, NJ 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

Unlimited Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 000000 09-Feb-2005 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 000000000
To view Unlimited’s complete exits history, request access »