KForce Government Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

KForce Government Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise data management solutions in the United States. The company offers technology solutions, transformation management, data management and analytics, enabling defense and federal civilian agencies to help solve complex mission and business challenges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pinkerton Computer Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 2677 Prosperity Avenue
  • Suite 100
  • Fairfax, VA 22031
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KForce Government Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KForce Government Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KForce Government Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of enterprise data management solutions in the United States. The company offers technology solutions, transfor
Systems and Information Management
Fairfax, VA
500 As of 2019
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea co
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000

orem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore e
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Kirkland, WA
00 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

KForce Government Solutions Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Presidio Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kirkland, WA 00 000000&0
000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00000 000000&0
00000 00000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Newbury, United Kingdom 00000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Tempe, AZ 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

KForce Government Solutions Patents

KForce Government Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-8460003-B2 Anthropomorphic device for military and civilian emergency medical treatment training Expired - Fee Related 10-Jul-2009 000000000 00
US-20110008760-A1 Anthropomorphic device for military and civilian emergency medical treatment training Granted 10-Jul-2009 000000000 00
US-3544987-A Property protection alarm system Expired - Lifetime 24-Feb-1967 G08B13/22 0

KForce Government Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KForce Government Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KForce Government Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KForce Government Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (000 01-Dec-2014 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view KForce Government Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

KForce Government Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 (000) 01-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 0000000000
To view KForce Government Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »