Xtreme Information Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 4

Xtreme Information General Information

Description

Provider of global advertising monitoring and press monitoring services across media formats. The company captures and archives television, press, cinema, radio, outdoor, and internet banner advertisements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The TV Register, BMC Clipserver
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 45 Foubert's Place
  • London W1F 7QH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xtreme Information Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xtreme Information‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xtreme Information Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Gordon Chief Executive Officer
Peter Banks Director, Finance
To view Xtreme Information’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xtreme Information Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xtreme Information‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xtreme Information Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 01-Apr-2010 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000000 000000 0000 01-Apr-2005 0000000000 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
000000000 01-Aug-2003 0000000000 00.00 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Clipserver 11-Nov-2001 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 000000
To view Xtreme Information’s complete investments history, request access »

Xtreme Information Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Smyrna, GA 0000
To view Xtreme Information’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »