Finetre Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Finetre General Information

Description

Provider of web-based financial services. The company provides financial services like online sale and servicing of annuities using Internet facilities.

Contact Information

Website
www.finetre.com
Formerly Known As
AnnuityNet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2350 Corporate Park Drive
  • Suite 600
  • Herndon, VA 20171
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finetre Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finetre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Finetre Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finetre‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Finetre Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Finetre (VARDS unit) 25-Jun-2003 0000000000 Life and Health Insurance 00000 000
To view Finetre’s complete investments history, request access »

Finetre Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Finetre (VARDS unit) 25-Jun-2003 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Finetre’s complete exits history, request access »

Finetre FAQs

  • When was Finetre founded?

    Finetre was founded in 1997.

  • Where is Finetre headquartered?

    Finetre is headquartered in Herndon, VA.

  • What industry is Finetre in?

    Finetre’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Finetre a private or public company?

    Finetre is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Finetre?

    The current valuation of Finetre is 0000.

  • What is Finetre’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Finetre is 00000.

  • How much funding has Finetre raised over time?

    Finetre has raised $20M.

  • Who are Finetre’s investors?

    CCP Equity Partners, FBR & Company, GE Capital Equity, and Liberty Financial Companies have invested in Finetre.

  • When was Finetre acquired?

    Finetre was acquired on 02-Oct-2006.

  • Who acquired Finetre?

    Finetre was acquired by Ebix.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »