Enovation Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 135
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 7

Enovation General Information

Description

Developer of healthcare integration and robotic process automation platform intended to assist clients with their information exchange and integration needs. The company provides software for electronic communication and integration which connects care providers and their systems in the healthcare institution, between care institutions, and with the patients, enabling them to easily share information with each other in a simple way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E. Novation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • Rivium Quadrant 2
  • 2909 LC Capelle aan den IJssel
  • Netherlands
+31 088 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enovation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enovation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enovation Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of healthcare integration and robotic process automation platform intended to assist clients with their inform
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Capelle aan den IJssel, Netherlands
135 As of 2018
000000000000

00000

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
000000000000000000000 00000000
Irvine, CA
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

a commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Orsay, France
00 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Enovation Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kofax Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 0000 000000000000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Orsay, France 00 00000 000000&0 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Alpharetta, GA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Houten, Netherlands 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Enovation Patents

Enovation Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2768346-B1 Multifunctional walker Active 20-Oct-2011 000000000
EP-2768346-A1 Multifunctional walker Granted 20-Oct-2011 000000000

Enovation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeroen van Rijswijk Chief Executive Officer
To view Enovation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Enovation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enovation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enovation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enovation Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 07-Oct-2021 0000000000 Communication Software 000000 000 00000000
000000000 29-Jan-2021 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 000000 000 00000000
000000000000 01-Sep-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 000 00000000
00000 (00000000) 04-Sep-2019 0000000000 Medical Records Systems 000000 000 00000000
Meddex 05-Dec-2018 Buyout/LBO Medical Records Systems 000000 000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Enovation Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Zaurus Communication Software Alkmaar, Netherlands 2018
000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Veenendaal, Netherlands 0000
00000 (00000000) Medical Records Systems Hoofddorp, Netherlands 0000
000000000000 Business/Productivity Software Middelharnis, Netherlands 0000
000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Sliedrecht, Netherlands 0000
To view Enovation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »