Inflowmatix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Inflowmatix General Information

Description

Developer of a water management technology designed to optimize water network operation services. The company's technology captures high-frequency pressure data and performs analytics, provides insights into the operation of the network and calm the network using hydraulic principles alongside mathematical insights, enabling water network operators to improve resilience, asset management, leakage and water quality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Infra
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1 Venture Road
  • Southampton Science Park
  • Hampshire SO16 7NP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 023 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Inflowmatix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 22-Jun-2021 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 07-Oct-2019 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 05-Apr-2018 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-May-2016 $4.35M $5.92M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 28-Jul-2015 $1.56M $1.56M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Inflowmatix’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Inflowmatix Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
B Preferred 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
A Ordinary 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
A Preferred 3,613,315 $0.000124 $1.05 $1.05 1x $1.05 30.89%
A Preferred 1,428,571 $0.000124 $0.87 $0.87 1x $0.87 12.21%
To view Inflowmatix’s complete cap table history, request access »

Inflowmatix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a water management technology designed to optimize water network operation services. The company's technolo
Business/Productivity Software
Hampshire, United Kingdom
22 As of 2021
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercit
000000000000000000000 00000000
Yehud, Israel
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000 00

n reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
000000000000000000000 00000000
Shanghai, China
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Inflowmatix Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TaKaDu Venture Capital-Backed Yehud, Israel 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 0000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Shanghai, China 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Leandro, CA 0000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000 Corporation Fairfax, VA 000000000 -
000000000 Corporation Redhill, United Kingdom 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

Inflowmatix Patents

Inflowmatix Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2019361325-A1 Computer-implemented method of modelling a hydraulic network Pending 18-Oct-2018 000000000
EP-3867836-A1 Computer-implemented method of modelling a hydraulic network Pending 18-Oct-2018 000000000
GB-201817011-D0 Hydraulic network model Ceased 18-Oct-2018 G06Q10/04

Inflowmatix Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Williams Ph.D Chief Executive & Technology Officer
Robin Bell Chief Operating Officer
Asher Hoskins Co-Founder & Principal Engineer
Ivan Stoianov Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Science Officer
Pauls Arwa Deputy Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Inflowmatix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Inflowmatix Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
IP Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Parkwalk Advisors Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SUEZ Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Touchstone Innovations Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Inflowmatix’s complete investors history, request access »