Trek Diagnostic Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 150

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Trek Diagnostic Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of automated systems and equipment designed for microbiology-based diagnostic testing. The company's analytical instruments and equipment include innovative technologies for immune diagnostic testing, as well as air and water quality monitoring and process control, enabling its customers to make the world healthier, cleaner and safer.

Contact Information

Website
www.trekds.com
Formerly Known As
AccuMed International, Microbiology Business
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Corporate Office
  • 982 Keynote Circle
  • Suite six
  • Brooklyn Heights, OH 44131
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trek Diagnostic Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trek Diagnostic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trek Diagnostic Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trek Diagnostic Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trek Diagnostic Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »