Country Pure Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 230

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Lev. Recap.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 7

Country Pure Foods General Information

Description

Producer of juice and beverages. based in Akron, Ohio. The company offers juices, lemonades and plant-based beverages including single-serve, aseptic, frozen and chilled fruit drinks, nectars and concentrates, providing branded and private label beverage products to grocery retailers, healthcare and education markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Natural Country Farms
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 222 South Main Street
  • Suite 401
  • Akron, OH 44308
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Country Pure Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Country Pure Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Country Pure Foods Patents

Country Pure Foods Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20060272336-A1 System and method for storing a product in a thermally stabilized state Granted 26-May-2005 0000000000 00
US-7159404-B2 System and method for storing a product in a thermally stabilized state Expired - Fee Related 26-May-2005 0000000000 00
CA-2608122-A1 A system and method for storing a product in a thermally stabilized state Abandoned 26-May-2005 A47F3/0443

Country Pure Foods Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raymond Lee Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Kolb Co-Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Scott Gerhartz Co-Chief Financial Officer
Richard Kahn Chief Commercial Officer
Lisa Heaberlin Marketing Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Country Pure Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Country Pure Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Country Pure Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Country Pure Foods Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 02-Jun-2016 0000000000 0000 Beverages 0000000 0
00000000 0000 09-Jun-2014 0000000000 Food Products 0000000 0
000-000 00000 13-Apr-2012 0000000000 0000 Beverages 0000000 0
00000000 0000 30-Oct-2006 0000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging 0000000 0
Quaker Oats (Ardmore Farms Juice and Juice Drinks Business) 15-Aug-1998 Buyout/LBO Beverages 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Country Pure Foods Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00 0000 Food Products Montgomery Village, MD 0000
To view Country Pure Foods’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »