Strategic Workforce Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 30

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Strategic Workforce Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company focuses on eDiscovery budgeting, compliance and litigation readiness assessment, workflow management & technical application surrounding legal hold, data collection, hosting, managed document review and production.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Strategic Legal Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 110 East 42nd Street
  • Suite 901
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strategic Workforce Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strategic Workforce Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strategic Workforce Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of legal services. The company focuses on eDiscovery budgeting, compliance and litigation readiness assessment,
Legal Services (B2B)
New York, NY
30 As of 2009
000000000000

0000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dol
0000000000000 000000
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00 00.000

000000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut l
00000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
0000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Strategic Workforce Solutions Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Epiq Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
UnitedLex Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 0000 000000000000
Consilio Private Equity-Backed Washington, DC 0000 0000 000000000 - 0000
QuisLex Corporation New York, NY 000000000 -
Modus eDiscovery Private Equity-Backed Cary, NC 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
To view Strategic Workforce Solutions’s complete competitors history, request access »

Strategic Workforce Solutions Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat
Anthony D'Agostino Chief Financial Officer
Peter Goodkind Principal
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Strategic Workforce Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Strategic Workforce Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strategic Workforce Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strategic Workforce Solutions Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
SQ Global Solutions 01-Jan-2006 00000 0000 Legal Services (B2C)
To view Strategic Workforce Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

Strategic Workforce Solutions FAQs

  • When was Strategic Workforce Solutions founded?

    Strategic Workforce Solutions was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Strategic Workforce Solutions?

    Jay Horowitz and Kristin Vickery JD are the founders of Strategic Workforce Solutions.

  • Where is Strategic Workforce Solutions headquartered?

    Strategic Workforce Solutions is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Strategic Workforce Solutions?

    Strategic Workforce Solutions has 30 total employees.

  • What industry is Strategic Workforce Solutions in?

    Strategic Workforce Solutions’s primary industry is Legal Services (B2B).

  • Is Strategic Workforce Solutions a private or public company?

    Strategic Workforce Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Strategic Workforce Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Strategic Workforce Solutions is 000000.

  • Who are Strategic Workforce Solutions’s investors?

    Addison Group, Edgewater Technology, Edwardstone & Company, Main Street Resources, and MidMark Capital have invested in Strategic Workforce Solutions.

  • Who are Strategic Workforce Solutions’s competitors?

    Epiq, UnitedLex, Consilio, QuisLex, and Modus eDiscovery are some of the 6 competitors of Strategic Workforce Solutions.

  • When was Strategic Workforce Solutions acquired?

    Strategic Workforce Solutions was acquired on 29-Jul-2019.

  • Who acquired Strategic Workforce Solutions?

    Strategic Workforce Solutions was acquired by KLDiscovery.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »