Faraday Future Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 458
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (Upcoming)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $850M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Faraday Future General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of intelligent electric vehicles created to provide sustainable transportation. The company's electric vehicles are connected and offer autonomous driving as well as an extensive range of personal preferences set by the user, enabling customers to have a global intelligent mobility ecosystem with ease.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
LeSee
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 18455 South Figueroa Street
  • Los Angeles, CA 90248
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Faraday Future Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Faraday Future Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Later Stage VC $850M Upcoming Generating Revenue
11. Reverse Merger Upcoming Generating Revenue
10. Debt - General 14-Oct-2020 0000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Debt - PPP 11-Apr-2020 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series B) 30-Apr-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
7. Corporate (Series A) 25-Jun-2018 000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
6. Debt Repayment 0000 00.000 Completed Startup
5. Debt - General 01-May-2018 0000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Debt Repayment 01-Jan-2018 $14M $1.09B Completed Startup
3. Debt - General 03-Aug-2017 $14M $1.09B Completed Startup
To view Faraday Future’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Faraday Future Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer and manufacturer of intelligent electric vehicles created to provide sustainable transportation. The company's
Automotive
Los Angeles, CA
458 As of 2021
00.000
00000 00000

000000 0

re et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi u
0000000000
Plymouth, MI
0000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex
0000000000
Stuttgart, Germany
000000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Faraday Future Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rivian Automotive Venture Capital-Backed Plymouth, MI 0000 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000000 0000 Corporation Stuttgart, Germany 000000
00000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Shanghai, China 0000 00000 00000000000
000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 000000000 00.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Nanjing, China 0000 00.000 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Faraday Future Executive Team (19)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Carsten Breitfeld Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Zvi Glasman Chief Financial Officer
John Lehn Director, Government Affairs
Yueting Jia Founder, Partner, Chief Product & User Ecosystem Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 19 executive team members. Get the full list »

Faraday Future Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Krolicki Faraday Future Board Member 000 0000
To view Faraday Future’s complete board members history, request access »

Faraday Future Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Faraday Future Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
United States Small Business Administration Limited Partner 000 0000 000000 0
Evergrande Health Industry Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
China Minsheng Trust Company Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hongzhao Fund Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Legend Holdings Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Faraday Future Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 - (0 24-Mar-2019 00000 0000000 00000 Automotive 0000000 000
Smart King 25-Feb-2005 Joint Venture Other Business Products and Services 0000000 000
To view Faraday Future’s complete investments history, request access »