FiberLight Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 156
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

FiberLight General Information

Description

Provider of fiber-optic based networking services intended to drive organizations towards a digital economy. The company designs, builds and deploys fiber-optic networks that are scalable, secure, customized and supported by in-house network monitoring and on-demand customer service, enabling clients from healthcare, education, government, professional services and technology industries to meet all their exacting project requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ACSI Network Technologies, Xspedius Fiber Group, American Communications Services Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Fiberoptic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 3000 Summit Place
  • Suite 200
  • Alpharetta, GA 30009
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

FiberLight Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FiberLight Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FiberLight‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FiberLight Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of fiber-optic based networking services intended to drive organizations towards a digital economy. The company
Telecommunications Service Providers
Alpharetta, GA
156 As of 2016
00000
0000000 0000 00000

00000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
0000000000 000000000
Shenzhen, China
00 As of 0000
0000000000 0

00000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut e
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Fort Lauderdale, FL
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FiberLight Competitors (30)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fiberstore Corporation Shenzhen, China 00 0000000000 0
00000000 00000 000 Private Equity-Backed Fort Lauderdale, FL 000 000000000000
000000 00000 & 000 Venture Capital-Backed York, PA 00 0000 0000000000 0
000 00000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Duncan, SC 00
0000000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Albany, NY 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 30 competitors. Get the full list »

FiberLight Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Rabii Chief Executive Officer
Jon Couch Chief Financial Officer
Ronald Kormos Founding Member & Chief Strategy Officer
Will Sears Chief Revenue Officer
Tony Cash JD Executive Vice President & General Counsel
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

FiberLight Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

FiberLight Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FiberLight Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FiberLight‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial