Ludvig & Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1918

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,170

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 10

Ludvig & Co. General Information

Description

Provider of business accounting and advisory services intended for individuals and local offices. The company offers finance & tax, payroll, law, business consulting and real estate buy, sell & valuation advisory services, thereby helping small business owners and entrepreneurs daily, both in physical meetings and through digital services and create and develop successful entrepreneurs across Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
www.ludvig.se
Formerly Known As
L-R-F-Konsult
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Post Box 30037
  • 104 25 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 077-127 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ludvig & Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ludvig & Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ludvig & Co. Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business accounting and advisory services intended for individuals and local offices. The company offers fin
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Stockholm, Sweden
1,170 As of 2018
000000000000

00000

re eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offic
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Chicago, IL
0000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

0000

a aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea c
0000000000, 00000 000 000 00000000 (000)
Amsterdam, Netherlands
000000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ludvig & Co. Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Huron Consulting Group Formerly PE-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000 Formerly PE-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Chicago, IL 00000 000000&0
00000000 Private Debt Financed London, United Kingdom 000000 00000 000000000 00000
0000 Corporation Cleveland, OH 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Ludvig & Co. Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fredrik Backman President & Chief Executive Officer
Mattias Thollin Chief Financial Officer
Pär Wiklund Board Member & Employee Representative Union
Dennis Davidsson Regional Manager
Maria Rosengren Regional Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ludvig & Co. Board Members (20)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000å0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Altor Equity Partners Deputy Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Lantbrukarnas Riksförbund Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Ludvig & Co. Board member & Employee Representative SACO 000 0000
00000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 board members. Get the full list »

Ludvig & Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ludvig & Co. Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ludvig & Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ludvig & Co. Investments (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000 000 07-Dec-2021 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C) 000000 00
00000000 0000 22-Sep-2021 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
000000 000000 01-Sep-2021 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 000
Ö000000 00000 01-Jul-2021 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000000 00
Stanza (Sweden) 01-Jun-2021 Buyout/LBO Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments. Get the full list »

Ludvig & Co. Subsidiaries (7)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
MK Addera Ekonomi Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C) Gothenburg, Sweden 2014
00000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Gothenburg, Sweden 0000
00000000 0000000 & Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Falun, Sweden 0000
000000 0000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Nykoping, Sweden 0000
0000000 00 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Danderyd, Sweden 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 subsidiaries. Get the full list »