Enento Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 430
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ENENTO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $41.17
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Enento Group General Information

Description

Enento Group PLC is a Finland-based company which acts as a provider of business and consumer information services. It provides products and services for risk management, finance and administration, decision-making and sales and marketing purposes. In addition, it also provides for electronic and website services and company and personal information services accessible to all. It serves customers in finance and banking, wholesale and retail sectors, expert services and insurance sectors.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
AKT Holdings, Suomen Asiakastieto
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
HEL
Primary Office
  • Hermannin rantatie 6
  • Post Office Box 16
  • 00580 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 010 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enento Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$41.17 $41.41 $32.88 - $45.40 $990M 24M 14.7K $0.92

Enento Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,156,873 1,156,873 1,013,660 844,107
Revenue 172,488 172,488 163,391 115,806
EBITDA 55,595 55,595 53,859 31,321
Net Income 22,169 22,169 22,064 12,884
Total Assets 679,597 679,597 608,577 624,423
Total Debt 208,112 208,112 188,750 194,741
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Enento Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enento Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enento Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Enento Group PLC is a Finland-based company which acts as a provider of business and consumer information services. It p
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Helsinki, Finland
430 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00000

000000 0

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolor
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Milan, Italy
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
0&0

0000000

unt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco lab
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Solna, Sweden
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Enento Group Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Cerved Group Formerly PE-Backed Milan, Italy 0000 00.000 0&0
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Solna, Sweden 0000 000000&0
0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Atlanta, GA 00000 00000000000
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Nanterre, France 000 000000000000
0000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cardiff, United Kingdom 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Enento Group Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jukka Ruuska Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Elina Stråhlman Chief Financial Officer
Antti Kauppila Head of FP&A
Mikko Parjanne Managing Director
Jari Julin Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enento Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Enento Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Enento Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Enento Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Enento Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enento Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enento Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 29-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 00000 Other Financial Services 00000 000000
00000000 28-Sep-2017 000000000000000000 Communication Software 00000 000000
00000000 03-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 Other Business Products and Services 00000 000000
00000 000000000 30-Aug-2016 000000000000000000 Database Software
Underhood 19-Feb-2016 Corporate 00000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Enento Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Enento Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ilves Solutions Database Software Helsinki, Finland 2011
00000000 Communication Software Turku, Finland 0000
00 Other Financial Services Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view Enento Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »