Airopack Technology Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 243
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 0QU4
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.30
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Airopack Technology Group General Information

Description

APTG AG is a provider of mechanical and pressure-controlled primary packaging technologies and dispensing systems for manufacturers and suppliers of cosmetic, personal care, pharmaceutical, and food products. Geographically, the firm has operational footprints in the Middle East and Africa, North America, Asia Pacific, Latin America, and Rest of the world.

Contact Information

Website
www.aptgag.com
Formerly Known As
I.P.S. Innovative Packaging Solutions
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Containers and Packaging
Metal Containers and Packaging
Stock Exchange
LTS
Primary Office
  • Blegistrasse 5
  • 6340 Baar
  • Switzerland
+41 041 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airopack Technology Group Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.30 $3.52 $0.30 - $9.69 $5.98M 19.9M 6.33K -$2.83

Airopack Technology Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 229,479
Revenue 15,469 22,286 24,229 12,480
EBITDA 90,243 (32,254) (23,583) (32,359)
Net Income 60,903 (68,182) (45,221) (46,809)
Total Assets 681 162,065 153,068 98,751
Total Debt 0 229,108 167,934 89,061
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Airopack Technology Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airopack Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airopack Technology Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
APTG AG is a provider of mechanical and pressure-controlled primary packaging technologies and dispensing systems for ma
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Baar, Switzerland
243 As of 2018
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000 0

in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occ
0000000 0000000000 000 000000000
Saint-Cloud, France
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000 00

r incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ul
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Yardley, PA
0000 As of 0000
00.00
000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Airopack Technology Group Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Global Closure Systems Formerly PE-Backed Saint-Cloud, France 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 00000000 Private Debt Financed Yardley, PA 0000 00.00 000000000 00.00
0000000 Corporation Budenheim, Germany
000000000 Private Debt Financed Atlanta, GA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000 00000 Private Debt Financed Hamburg, Germany 000 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Airopack Technology Group Patents

Airopack Technology Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2644127-T3 Pumping device for a fluid container Active 09-Jun-2011 0000000000
EP-2785466-B1 Pumping device for a fluid container Active 09-Jun-2011 0000000000
EP-2785466-A2 Pumping device for a fluid container Granted 09-Jun-2011 F04B23/028

Airopack Technology Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Quint Kelders Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Erwin Boes Commercial Technology Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Airopack Technology Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Airopack Technology Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Apollo Global Management Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Airopack Technology Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Airopack Technology Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airopack Technology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airopack Technology Group Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 000000 08-Feb-2018 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 00000 0000000
0000000 13-May-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Plastic Containers and Packaging 00000 0000000
00000000 (00000000 01-Oct-2015 000000000000000000 Personal Products 00000 0000000
Airolux 01-Jun-2010 Joint Venture Plastic Containers and Packaging 00000 0000000
To view Airopack Technology Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »